Skip To Main Content

Faculty Directory

Pre-Kindergarten

Joey Thomas

Joey Thomas

Titles: Instructor-Preschool
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:

Kindergarten

Amber Seppi

Amber Seppi

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Jamie Farrimond

Jamie Farrimond

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Jamie Gill

Jamie Gill

Titles: Paraprofessional I
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Sophia Johnson

Sophia Johnson

Titles: Paraprofessional I
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:

First / Second Grade

Amanda Sutton

Amanda Sutton

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Kristin Salazar

Kristin Salazar

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Shelly Marston

Shelly Marston

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Tina Bond

Tina Bond

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Tina Montoya

Tina Montoya

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Harmonie Ravarino

Harmonie Ravarino

Titles: Paraprofessional I
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Lorynn Thompson

Lorynn Thompson

Titles: Paraprofessioanl I
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:

Third / Fourth Grade

James Smith

James Smith

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Mia Hayes

Mia Hayes

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Olynn Elliott

Olynn Elliott

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Rebecca Williams

Rebecca Williams

Titles: School Support Assistant
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:

Fifth/Sixth Grade

Chantelle Murakami

Chantelle Murakami

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Kirsten Oliver

Kirsten Oliver

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Chandra Dayton

Chandra Dayton

Titles: Paraprofessional I
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:

Seventh / Eighth Grade

Hilary Ward

Hilary Ward

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Julian Zahalak

Julian Zahalak

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Lena Foster

Lena Foster

Titles: Elementary Teacher
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Sarah Andersen

Sarah Andersen

Titles: School Support Assistant
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:

After Care

Jazairra Mathis

Jazairra Mathis

Titles: After School Coordinator - Elementary
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Shanna Alderton

Shanna Alderton

Titles: After School Group Leader
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Jonathan Foster

Jonathan Foster

Titles: After School Group Leader
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:

Gym

Penny Davis

Penny Davis

Titles: Middle School Teacher
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:

Learning Support

Elizabeth Mavor

Elizabeth Mavor

Titles: Elementary Teacher-Special Education
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Rochelle Russell

Rochelle Russell

Titles: Elementary Teacher-Special Education
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Jessica Sivard

Jessica Sivard

Titles: Speech Language Pathologist
Departments: Special Education And 504
Email:
Tara Fournier

Tara Fournier

Titles: Paraprofessional II
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Barbara Nielson

Barbara Nielson

Titles: Paraprofessional II
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Marie Nugter

Marie Nugter

Titles: Paraprofessional II Special Education
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:

Library

Jennifer Booth

Jennifer Booth

Titles: Paraprofessional I
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:
Karen Larson

Karen Larson

Titles: Paraprofessional I
Departments: Open Classroom
Email:

Music

There are no constituents to display